Kachiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana

GST No. 36BEXPS5474L1ZB

Send Email
0804895365481% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Product Range » OPTICAL FIBER MECHANICAL


OPTICAL FIBER MECHANICAL

Our range of products include single optical fiber mechanical (l925b).

SINGLE OPTICAL FIBER MECHANICAL (L925B)

REQUEST CALLBACK

SINGLE OPTICAL FIBER MECHANICAL (L925B)
  • SINGLE OPTICAL FIBER MECHANICAL (L925B)
  • SINGLE OPTICAL FIBER MECHANICAL (L925B)
  • SINGLE OPTICAL FIBER MECHANICAL (L925B)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 85 / SetGet Latest Price

mechanical splices are used for permanent connections of optical fibers without the need of employing fusion splicers. Low loss at the level of 0.1 dB is obtained thanks to advanced positioning of the fiber end faces by V-shaped grooves.

The optical gel that is also used in the mechanical splice reduces the effects of imprecise cuts and a possible gap between the end faces. The versatile design is used for splicing optical fibers with buffer coating diameters of 250 μm and 900 μm, providing high performance connections of multimode and single-mode fibers.

Mechanical splices are suitable for connecting optical lines in similar cases like fusion splices, e.g. to connect pigtails in distribution boxes, repair damaged optical cables.

 
In package: 5 pcs The price for package
Fiber type: Multi-mode and single-mode
Fiber diameter: 125 µm
Cable diameter: 250 µm / 900 µm
IL: 0.1 dB/km (for 1310 and 1550 nm)
RL: < -40 dB
Connector insertion loss: 0.1 dB
Splice reuse: max. 5 times
Operation temp: -40 °C ... 75 °C




Additional Information:

  • Item Code: R3-3B-11
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Set
  • Delivery Time: ONTIME
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Rakesh Saini (Owner)
    Deepak Overseas
    4-3-234/1, Giriraj Lane, Bank Street, Koti,Kachiguda
    Hyderabad - 500095, Telangana, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 81%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Deepak Overseas. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Deepak Overseas